Shop
Zum Warenkorb hinzufügen 1790.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT.

Rahmen

S
M
L
XL

 An Lager   
 Zur Zeit nicht an Lager.

Farben

Raw Look
Color Clear Coat
Lackierung Matt

This is our default color and usally has a shorter delivery time.

RTP (to be painted by a frame painter of your choice)

It will take 2 – 3 weeks longer to deliver custom colored frames like this option.

Vorschau *

* Diese Vorschaubilder sind Visualisierungen und geben einen Eindruck, wie das Bike aussehen wird.

Rahmenset Kit

Sattelklemme ARC8 SC
Steckachse ARC8 TA
Steuersatz Evolve Headset
Spacer Evolve Spacer 10 mm
Vorbau ICH Stem Body
Konfigurator

Evolve

XC the modern way.

Built for Speed

Over the last few years, we saw an evolution in XC racing. Courses became more technical, getting through challenging features efficiently now can make the difference between winning and losing. The Evolve was designed exactly for that style of racing.
It is light and stiff, so you can power up the climbs. The compliance lets you carry your momentum over bumpy parts of the course. If it you still have competitors on your wheel by the time you reach the descend, it is time to drop the hammer: with a slack head angle and long reach, this bikes is absolutely flying when the trail points down.

Facts

Wheel Size 29"
Travel 100-120 mm
Frame Weight 1000 g
Sizes S/M/L/XL

Preise

Rahmenset

CHF 1790.— 

Konfigurieren  

Geometry

Geometry ht v1
SMLXL
Rider Height<172173-182183-192>192
AReach415445470495
BStack598608617631
CTop Tube Length587620647676
DSeat Tube Length395440480535
ESeat Tube Angle74747474
FHead Tube Angle68686868
GHead Tube Length90100110125
HFork Offset46464646
IFork Length (100 mm Travel)506506506506
JChainstay Length430430430430
KWheelbase1110114411731204
LBB Drop65656565
MStandover Height662684698721

Frame Specification

Select your country and language

 
© 2021 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon